From the date of the base of the Mining University passed 244 years 261 days.

International Forum of Students and Young Scientists "Subsoil Use Issues"

Wednesday, 18 April, 2018 - Friday, 20 April, 2018

Work program of the FORUM

 

                 April, 17- Tuesday

During
the day

 

Registration of the Forum Delegates

                 Reception

 Multifunctional Complex «Gornyi»

 

                 April, 18 - Wednesday

8.30 - 10.00

 

Registration of the Forum Delegates

                 Reception

 Multifunctional Complex «Gornyi»

10.00 – 11.00

 

Plenary Session

                  Congress Hall

Multifunctional Complex «Gornyi»

 

Opening of the Plenary Session

    Address by the Rector of Mining University

    Professor V.S. Litvinenko.

    Speeches by Honorary Guests of the Forum-

    Contest on topical issues, challenges  and prospects of mining sciences.

11.00 – 11.30

Coffee break

11.30 – 14.00

Working groups meetings

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch

15.00 – 18.00

Working groups meetings

 

        

April ,19 - Thursday

10.00 – 14.00

Working group meetings

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch

15.00 – 18.00

 

Cultural program for guests of the Forum: St. Petersburg sight-seeing tour

April ,20 – Friday

10.00 – 13.00

Excursions to the University, the Mining Museum, the Chapel of Mining Engineers

13.00 – 14.00

Assembly Hall

   Summing up the results of the working groups

   sessions. Awarding ceremony of the Forum  winners

   Address by the Rector of Mining University

   Professor V.S. Litvinenko

15.00 – 16.00

Gala dinner

ROOMS FOR WORKING GROUPS MEETINGS

IN MULTIFUNCTIONAL COMPLEX “GORNYI”

 

 

Room

Working group 1.

«Prospecting and exploration of mineral deposits »

207

Working group 2.

«Development of solid minerals deposits and safety of mining operations»

Congress

 Hall

Working group 3.

«Development of oil and gas fields and transportation of crude hydrocarbons»

205

Working group 4.

«Modern technologies of construction work applied in the mineral complex»

204

Working group 5.

«Metallurgy. Physical and chemical technologies of
hydrocarbons treatment»

Hall II

Working group 6.

«Equipment, transport service and energy efficiency of
mining enterprises»

212

Working group 7.

«Economic tools of innovative development»

202

Working group 8.

«Environmental protection»

Hall I

Working group 9.

«Geo information systems and nanotechnologies»

206

 

Система Orphus
Стандартная версия сайта