2005-2013 RESULTS | Горный Университет

2005-2013 RESULTS

Main competitions

World, European and Russian Championships

European Universiade of Higher Mining Schools

Sports and athletics meeting of St. Petersburg High educational institutions (High School Championships in various sports)

The results of the University of Mines sportsmen at the World, European and Russian Championships

Eight world champions were trained at the University of Mines during 2005-2013, and 10 gold medals were won by the university  sportsmen:

 

  1. Devyatuha Julia – Karate-Kyokushinkai (2005, London, England) 
  2. Kirillov Dmitry - Professional boxing (2008, Los Angeles, USA) 
  3. Korzhavyi Paul - Jiu-Jitsu (2008, Malmo, Sweden, 2010, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2011, Cali, Colombia) 
  4. Ponomareva Maria - Sambo (2008, Tashkent, Uzbekistan) 
  5. Fedosov Andrey - Professional boxing (2009, Los Angeles, USA)
  6. Medvedskov Maxim - Jiu-Jitsu (2009, Athens, Greece) 
  7. Avdonkina Valeria - Acrobatic Rock and Roll (2010, Vienna, Austria) 
  8. Savelyev Dmitry – Karate-Kyokushin (2013, Sofia, Bulgaria).

Three European champions were trained at the University of Mines and 5 gold medals were won by its sportsmen during 2005-2013: 

  1. Korzhavyi Paul - Jiu-Jitsu (2008, Antwerp, Belgium) 
  2. Saveliev Dmitry - Karate Kyokushinkai (2007, Samara, Russia, 2008, Moscow, Russia, 2010, London, England) 
  3. Medvedskov Maxim - Jiu - Jitsu (2010, Vienna, Austria)

Seven champions of Russia were trained at the University of Mines during 2005-2013, and they won 14 gold medals : 

  1. Korzhavyi Paul - Jiu-Jitsu (2007, 2008, 2009, St. Petersburg) 
  2. Korzhavyi Paul - Judo (2006, Chelyabinsk) 
  3. Ponomareva Maria - Judo (2006, Chelyabinsk) 
  4. Fedosov Andrey - Professional boxing (2007, St. Petersburg) 
  5. Savelyev Dmitry – Karate-Kyokushinkai (2007, St. Petersburg , 2008 , Cheboksary , 2010, Moscow) 
  6. Avdonkina Valeria - Acrobatic Rock and Roll (2008, 2009, 2011 , Moscow) 
  7. Potapov Mikhail - Jiu-Jitsu (2013 , St. Petersburg, 2013) 
  8. Volokhina Tatyana - Dart (2013, Elektrostal).

The results of sportsmen of the University of Mines at the Europian Universiade of Higher Mining Schools of Europe

In 2008 and 2009  sportsmen from the University of Mines took part in the European Universiade among Higher Mining Schools of Europe

2008, Nancy, France: 

Basketball (women) – 1 st place

Volleyball (men) – 1st place 

Table tennis (men) - 2nd place 

Handball (men) - 4th place.

2009, Douai, France: 

Basketball (women) – 1st place 

Volleyball (men) – 1st place 

Table tennis (men) – 1st place 

Handball (men) – 1st place 

 

In 2009, at the Universiade in Douai (France) the team of the University of Mines was awarded a special prize established by the organizers, the Association of Rectors of Mining Universities of France, for the most exemplary sports delegation of the Universiada-2009 «Fairplay».

Results of the University of Mines sportsmen in Championships of St. Petersburg (from 2005 to 2013).

 

Ranking among all Universities.

2005 - 24th place

2006 - 10th place

2007 - 3rd place

2008 - 2nd place

2009 - 2nd place

2010 - 1st place

2010 - 2011 - 2nd place

2011 - 2012 - 1st place

2012 - 2013 - 1st place

 

Ranking of sports activities -1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen took part in competitions in 69 sports.

Forty five institutions of Higher Education participate in Universities Championships in St. Petersburg, competitions held on 70 sports.

Results of overall team competitions

2012-2013 - one team place in the overall classification among all universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen participated in competitions in 69 sports.

Medal places at the Championships of St. Petersburg Universities in the season of 2012-2013

Jiu-Jitsu - 1st place

Karate - Kyokushinkai- 1st place

Karate WKF - 1st place

Sambo (women) - 1st place

Judo (men) – 1st place

Sports and ballroom dancing - 1st place

Darts - 1st place

Billiards - 1st place

Cheerleading - 1st place

Kick boxing - 2nd place

Power lifting - 2nd place

Judo(women) - 2nd place

Rugby - 2nd place

Combat Sambo - 2nd place

Taekwondo ITF - 3rd place

Cross-country race - 3rd place

Greco-Roman - 3rd place

Motorsport - 3rd place

Weight sport - 3rd place

Mountain biking - 3rd place

 

2011-2012 – 1st team place in overall classification among all universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen participated in competitions in 66 sports.

Medal places at the Championships of St. Petersburg Universities in the season

Jiu-Jitsu - 1st place

Karate - Kyokushinkai - 1st place

Karate WKF - 1st place

Judo (men) – 1st place

Judo (women) - 1st place

Sports and ballroom dancing - 1st place

Darts - 1st place

Powerlifting - 2nd place

Sambo (women) - 2nd place

Track and field athletics (tournament of first-year students) - 2nd place

Floorball - 3rd place

2010-2011 – 2nd team place in overall classification among all universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen took part in competitions in 65 sports.

Medal places at the Championships of the Universities of St. Petersburg in the season of 2010-2011

Jiu-Jitsu - 1st place

Karate - Kyokushinkai

Sambo (women) - 1st place

Sports and ballroom dancing - 1st place

Floorball – 1st place

Judo (women) - 1st place

Judo (men) -3 place

Kickboxing - 2nd place

Boxing - 2nd place

Darts - 3rd place

Handball - 3rd place

Weight lifting - 3rd place

Taekwondo - 3rd place

Billiards (Russian) - 3rd place

 

2010 - For the first time in the history of the University of Mines its team won the first team place in overall classification among all the universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen took part in competitions in 67 sports.

 

Medal places at the Championships of Universities of St. Petersburg in 2010

Jiu-Jitsu - 1st place

Karate - Kyokushinkai - 1st place

Karate WKF - 1st place

Sambo (women) - 1st place

Sports and ballroom dancing - 1st place

Floorball – 1st place

Judo (women)- 2nd place

Judo (mtn) - 2nd place

Kickboxing - 2nd place

Taekwondo - 2nd place

Darts - 3rd place

Handball - 3rd place

Weight lifting - 3rd place

 

2009 – 2nd team place in the overall standings of all the universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen participated in competitions in 67 sports.

Top places in the Championships of Universities of St. Petersburg in 2009 

Judo (men ) – 1st place 

Judo (women ) – 1st place 

Jiu- Jitsu - 1st place 

Karate - Kyokushinkai - 1st place 

Karate - Shotokan - 1st place 

Ballroom Dancing - 1st place 

Thekvondo - 2nd place 

Handball - 2nd place 

Multiathlon - 2nd place 

Darts - 2nd place 

Sambo - 2nd place 

Sambo - 2nd place 

MTB - 3rd place

2008 – 2nd team place in the overall standings of all the universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen participated in competitions in 65 sports.

2007 – 3rd team place in the overall standings among all the universities of St. Petersburg.

Ranking of sports activities - 1st place in St. Petersburg, sportsmen took part in competitions in 65 sports.

Система Orphus
Стандартная версия сайта