SPARTAKIAD OF THE MINERAL COMPLEX UNIVERSITIES CONSORTIUM OF RUSSIA | Горный Университет

SPARTAKIAD OF THE MINERAL COMPLEX UNIVERSITIES CONSORTIUM OF RUSSIA

Regulations
on hosting the first Spartakiad, or sporting competition, of the mineral,
fuel and energy complex universities consortium of Russia

February 24 - March 2, 2014.

PROGRAM

and schedule of the first Spartakiad of the mineral complex universities consortium
of Russia from 24.02.2014 till 02.03.2014

February 24, 2014. - Accommodation of participants at the hotel.

25.02. - 02.03.2014. - Cultural program for competitors (city tours, the Hermitage, the Mining Museum).

 

Large game room

Boxing Hall

Sports Complex

pool

Study center № 2

University library

boxing

Five-a-side

swimming

chess

February 25

11:00 - Opening

13:00-18:00 - Basketball

18:00-22:00 - Volleyball

13:00-22:00

9:00-15:00

13:00-19:00

 

February 26

 9:00-15:00 - Basketball

15:00-22:00 - Volleyball

17:00-22:00

9:00-16:00

10:00-18:00

 

February 27

9:00-15:00 - Basketball

15:00-22:00 - Table Tennis

9:00-22:00

14:00-22:00

 

10:00-18:00

February 28

9:00-15:00 - Table Tennis

15:00-22:00 - Volleyball

9:00-22:00

9:00-23:00

 

10:00-18:00

March 1

10:00 - Judo

16.00 – Closing of the Spartakiad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

of the first Spartakiad of the mineral, fuel and energy complex universities consortium of Russia

Chairman: N.D. Tskhadaya, Rector of the Ukhta State Technical University.

Vice Chairman: N.V. Pashkevich, First Vice-Rector, Professor of the University of Mines.

Committee members:

  1. V.A. Shpenst, Professor, Vice-Rector for educational activity development at the Mining University.
  2. A.P. Suslov, Vice-Rector for property complex operation of the Mining University.
  3. V.I. Lisov, Professor, Rector of the Russian State Geological Prospecting University named after Sergo Ordzhonikidze, Moscow.
  4. V.G. Martynov, Professor, Rector of State University of Oil and Gas named after I.M. Gubkin, Moscow.
  5. N.E. Shubin, Professor, Rector of the North-Caucasian Mining and Metallurgical Institute, Vladikavkaz.
  6. V.V. Novoselov, Professor, Rector of the Tyumen State Oil and Gas University, Tyumen.
  7. N.P. Kosarev, Professor, Rector of the Urals State Mining University, Ekaterinburg.
  8. A.M. Shammazov, Professor, Rector of UGNTU, Ufa.
  9. V.A. Kovalev, Professor, Rector of KuzGTU named after T.F.Gorbachev, Kemerovo.
  10. K.E.Taymaskhanov, Professor, Rector of GGNTU named after M.D. Millionshtchikov, Grozny.
  11. Y.V. Dmitrak, Professor, acting Rector of Moscow State Mining University, Moscow.
  12. A.A. Emekeyev, Professor, Rector of AGNI, Almetyevsk.
  13. K.A. Murzakhanov, Chairman of ‘The Miner’ sports club, the Mining University.
  14. A.B. Makhovikov, Associate Professor, Dean of the faculty of fundamentals and humanities of the Mining University.
  15. G.V. Rudenko, Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Physical Education of the Mining University.
  16. B.F. Gizatulin, chief referee of the competition, Ukhta.

WORKING GROUP

for the preparation and holding of the first Spartakiad of the mineral, fuel and energy complex universities consortium of Russia

  1. K.A. Murzakhanov - Chairman of ‘The Miner’ sports club.
  2. G.V. Rudenko - Head of the Department of Physical Education.
  3. A.N. Kovaleva - Head of the Reception Department.
  4. K.I. Zakhov - Head of the cafeteria.
  5. E.N. Karasev - Head of the Center for New Information Technologies
  6. B.F. Gizatulin - Chief referee of the competition.
  7. V.A. Kuvanov - Associate Professor of the Department of Physical Education.
  8. G.V. Zarodnyuk - Associate Professor of the Department of Physical Education.
  9. I.A. Panchenko - Associate Professor of the Department of Physical Education.
  10. M.A. Elmurzaev - Associate Professor of the Department of Physical Education.
  11. M.N. Larionov - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  12. M.V. Murasheva - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  13. A.V. Volkov - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  14. O.V. Kostromin - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  15. D.S. Savelyev - Senior Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  16. A.V. Zaitsev - Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  17. I.V. Bobrov - Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  18. D.B. Selyukin - Lecturer of the Department of Physical Education.
  19. E.V. Zhdanov - Chess trainer.

 

Система Orphus
Стандартная версия сайта