ACHIEVEMENT IN SOCIAL AND SCIENTIFIC LIFE | Горный Университет

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOCIAL AND SCIENTIFIC LIFE

17.12.2013 – The championship for the Mining University Cup in Kyokushin karate will be held between the faculties at the Department of Physical Education (17.12.2013-18.00, D.S.Savel'ev in charge of the  championship. local tel. 1450/1686)

12.12.2013 A student of the Department of Economics, Oksana Ruslanovna Kabak was referred to the Ales Higher Mining School (France) for practical training based in the Higher Mining school and for taking part in theYouth Forum of Mining Leaders (12.12.2013-20.12.2013)

11.12.2013 The competition for the “Freshman Prize” in boxing will be held at the Department of Physical Education (11 December at 18.00, senior lecturer O.V.Kostromin in charge of the  championship. local tel. 1450/1686)

07.12.2013 Students and Postgraduate students of the Department of Organization and Management took part in XLII International Practical Science conference "Saint Petersburg State Polytechnic University Science Week" from 2nd to 7th of Decemebr: Postgraduate student T.Pikalova; student assistants to the professors D.Ivanova (EG-09) and D.Shuvalov (MT-10): 4th-year students O.Kabak (MT-10) and M.Tochilo (EG-10)

05.12.2013The Students' Council of Saint-Petersburg expressed profound gratitude and gave thanks to the students  who volunteered for the National Student Forum organized by The Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation from 12th to 16th November 2013.

Letter of appreciation

28.11.2013 In the context of the National Youth Forum "Petrochemicals and mining" held from 26.11.2013 to 28.11.2013 in Perm, the students of University of Mines were awarded the following places at the Olympiad:

"Oil Drilling" 3d in the overall team standings - S.A.Lipatnikova (NG-09-1), T.V.Rozhnina (NG-09-1), P.V.Anufriev (NG-09-2).

"Technology of drilling oil and gas" 1st place in the overall team standings - V.A.Baranovskiy (NB-09), A.A.Ganeev (NB-09), E.K.Roschin (NB-09). In the individual competition V.A. Baranovskiy was 1st and  A.A. Ganeev was 3d.

"Mining Machines and Equipment" 2nd place in the overall team standings - S.A. Gubeydulin (GM-09-1), A.Y.Motorniy (GM-09-2), V.S.Romanova (GM-09-2). In the individual competition A.Y.Motorniywas 1st and S.A.Gabeydulin was 3d.

"Fundamentals of Mining" 2nd place in the overall team standings - V.V.Yaroshenko (TPP-10), V.V.Rias (TPR-09), G.V.Korol' (TO-10). In the individual competition V.V.Yaroshenko was 3d.

27.11.2013  University Team for ballroom dancing, including students from the Faculty of Energy,  D.E. Batueva (ERB-11) and A.Y. Bondarev (ERS-12-1), from the Faculty of Geological Prospecting, E.L. Khripunov (GNG-12) and Y.S.Lykova (MGP-11), postgraduate student from the Department of Economics, Accounting and Finance, E.I. Golovina, and under the supervision of the assistant lecturer of the Department of Mechanic Engineering, D.A. Kremcheeva, was sent to Ukhta State Technical University to take part in the "Russian students' ball-2013" Ballroom Dancing competition from29.11.2013 to 02.12.2013.

26.11.2013 –Students can take part in theMining University rock-climbing Championship.

The award ceremony for the winners of Science Olympiads 2013 among the students of higher education establishments located in St. Petersburg will be held on the 22/11/2013 in the assembly hall of Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI".

According to results Alexandra Mukhina, the student of the University of Mines, took the 3d place in the individual championship at the Ecology Science Olympiad.

Results of the team championship:

  • Nguyen Phu Ha , Nguyen Van Thang , Alex Gudoshnikov, students of the University of Mines, took the 3rd place at the Math Olympiad;
  • Alexandra Mukhina , Ivan Sverchkov, Anastasia Tyapkina took the 3rd place at the Ecology Science Olympiad.
Система Orphus
Стандартная версия сайта