EDUCATIONALACTIVITY | Горный Университет

EDUCATIONALACTIVITY

1. Schedule of educational activity of Faculty of Mining for 2013-14 academic year

#

Event

Date

Responsible

1.

Day of Knowledge

September, 02

Dean; Vice Dean for educational work; Head of departments

2.

Meetings with faculty group monitors

Weekly

Dean; Vice Dean for educational work

3.

Checking work of group curators

Monthly

Dean; Vice Dean for educational work; Head of departments

4.

Monitoring of students’ academic progress and attendance

Weekly

Dean; Vice Dean for educational work; Curators

5.

Visiting dormitories

Monthly

Vice Dean for Dormitories

6.

Preparation and participation in competition of faculties

November

Dean; Vice Dean for Academics; Chairman of Students Council of Faculty of Mining

7.

Meeting with students of the 1st year about preparation for 1st end-of-term exams

December

Dean; Vice Dean for Academics; group curators

8.

Competitive selection of students for traineeships, practical training or implementation of “built-in” program of foreign education

During academic year

Dean

9.

Organizational control of academic subjects and specialties competitions at academic departments

September,

March

Dean

10.

Organization of students’ participation in city excursions, city suburbs, theaters, museums and other cultural places

During academic year

Dean; Vice Dean for Academics

11.

Organization of students’ meetings with large mining companies executives

During academic year

Dean; Vice Dean for Academics

12.

Students’ meeting with War veterans

May

Dean, Chairman Veterans’ Council

13.

Participation in “Open Door Day”

During academic year

Dean; Vice Dean for Academics; academic departments representatives

2. List of group curators of Faculty of mining

 

#

Group

Curator

Department

Room #

Telephone

1

BTS-13

assistant lecturer  
Seregin Aleksandr Sergeevich

IS

2220

328-86-23

2

BTB-13

assistant lecturer
Ikonnikov Dmitry Andreevich

IS

2218

328-86-45

3

VD-13

associate professor
Moldovan Dmitry Vladimirovich

BO

2210

328-82-54

4

IZB-13-1

assistant lecturer
Malyshkin Mikhail Mikhailovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

5

IZB-13-2

Postgraduate student
Lytaeva Tatiana Anatolievna

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

6

IZS-13-1

associate professor
Isakov Aleksandr Evgenievich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

7

IZS-13-2

assistant lecturer
Suprun Igor Konstantinovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

8

TO-13

associate professor
Semenov Aleksandr Sergeevich

ME

2204

328-82-97

9

TPP-13

associate professor
Sidorenko Andrey Aleksandrovich

ME

2202

328-86-33

10

TPR-13

associate professor
Mozer Sergey Petrovich

ME

2202

328-86-33

11

BTS-12

assistant lecturer
Leisle Artem Valerievich

IS

2218

328-86-45

12

VD-12

associate professor
Kholodilov Andrey Nikolaevich

BO

2210

328-82-54

13

IZB-12-1

Postgraduate student
Petrova Vera Anatolievna

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

14

IZB-12-2

assistant lecturer
Remeshkova Maria Alekseevna

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

15

IZS-12-1

Postgraduate student
Ivanov Andrey Vladimirovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

16

IZS-12-2

Postgraduate student
Strizhenok Aleksey Vladimirovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

17

TO-12

associate professor
Ivanov Vladimir Viktorovich

ME

2202

328-86-33

18

TPP-12

associate professor
Montikov Andrey Vladimirovich

ME

2202

328-86-33

19

TPR-12

assistant lecturer
Andreev Maksim Nikolaevich

ME

2201

328-86-33

20

BTS-11

associate professor Mironenkova Natalia Aleksandrovna

IS

2213

328-86-31

21

VD-11

associate professor
Mironov Yuly Albertovich

BO

2210

328-82-54

22

IZB-11

associate professor
Petrova Tatiana Anatolievna

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

23

IZS-11-1

assistant lecturer
Akimenko Dmitry Olegovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

24

IZS-11-2

assistant lecturer
Korelsky Denis Sergeevich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

25

TO-11-1

assistant lecturer
Yakubovsky Matvey Matveevich

ME

2201

328-86-33

26

TO-11-2

associate professor
Ligotsky Dmitry Nikolaevich

ME

2201

328-86-33

27

TPP-11

associate professor
Dmitriev Pavel Nikolaevich

ME

2204

328-86-33

28

TPR-11

associate professor
Kovalsky Evgeby Rostislavovich

ME

2204

328-82-97

29

BTP-10

assistant lecturer Kovshov Stanislav Vyacheslavovich

BO

2213

328-86-31

30

VD-10

associate professor
Cherbobay Vladimir Ivanovich

BO

2210

328-82-54

31

IZ-10-1

associate professor
Movchan Igor Borisovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

32

IZ-10-2

associate professor
Barkan Mikhail Shmerovich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

33

IZ-10-3

assistant lecturer
Smirnov Yury Dmitrievich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

34

TO-10

Professor Kholodnyakov
Genrikh  Aleksandrovich

ME

2202

328-86-38

35

TPP-10

Associate professor
Sirenko Yury Georgievich

ME

2202

328-86-33

36

TPR-10

assistant lecturer
Morozov Mikhail Dmitrievich

ME

2201

328-86-33

37

BTP-09

associate professor
Nikulin Andrey Nikolaevich

IS

2213

328-86-31

38

VD-09

associate professor Kovalevsky Vladimir Nikolaevich

BO

2210

328-82-54

39

IZ-09-1

assistant lecturer
Katsilo Viktoria Vsevolodovna

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

40

IZ-09-2

associate professor
Petrov Denis Sergeevich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

41

IZ-09-3

associate professor
Kuznetsov Vladimir Sergeevich

Geo-ecology

1308

328-82-96

42

TO-09

Professor Fomin Sergey Igorevich

ME

2202

328-86-38

43

TPP-09

assistant lecturer
Karpov Grigory Nikolaevich

ME

2201

328-86-33

44

TPR-09

associate professor
Vasiliev Anatoly Vasilievich

ME

2202

328-86-33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Система Orphus
Стандартная версия сайта